Hotel Fernblick Montafon | Fotografiert am Bartholomäberg

Cookies & Privacy

Ferienhotel Fernblick - Zudrell GmbH & Co KG is responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website. You can find our contact data at Imprint.

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in line with statutory data protection regulations as well as this Data Protection Declaration.

Your data will not be forwarded to other recipients without your express consent.

Cookies

This website uses cookies.

Cookies make websites easier to use and more efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file used to store information. During a visit to a website, the website can place a cookie on the computer of the website visitor. If the user visits the website again later on, the website can read the data of the cookie stored earlier, thus determining whether the user has previously visited the website and which areas of the website the user has shown particular interest in, among other things.

More information about cookies can be found on Wikipedia.

Changing the cookie settings

The user can specify how the web browser handles cookies and which cookies are tolerated or rejected in the web browser settings. The exact location of these settings is dependent on the respective browser. Detailed information about this can be accessed via the help feature of the respective web browser.

If the use of cookies is restricted, it may not be possible to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

Cookies on our website

Our website uses the following providers:

  • Hotel Fernblick Montafon
    • Cookie consent: Stores consent to the use of cookies.

  • Google Analytics: Stores user data relating to website statistics software Google Analytics by Google. More information can be found at Google-Analytics.

  • Facebook: Stores user data relating to Facebook Pixel. More information can be found on Facebook Developers and in the Facebook Cookie Information.

Forms

Contact/Inquiry

Once the form has been sent, the above data is processed by the accountable Data Protection Body Hotel Fernblick Montafon, Panoramastrasse 32, AT - 6781 Bartholomaeberg, Austria, hotel@fernblick-montafon.at for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent granted by sending the form. The data is further processed for the purpose of direct advertising, which is consistent with the original purpose of processing, on the same legal basis until objected to.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Not providing personal data simply means that you cannot send your request and we cannot process it.

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by means of written notification, without the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent before the time of withdrawal being affected.

You have the right to object to your personal data being used for the purpose of direct advertising at any time by means of written notification. In the event of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

You have the right to access, correct, delete and restrict the processing and to the transferability of your personal data as well as the right to submit a complaint to the regulatory body (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Newsletter

By sending the form you consent to the processing of the above personal data on the part of the accountable Data Protection Body Hotel Fernblick Montafon, Panoramastrasse 32, AT - 6781 Bartholomaeberg, Austria, hotel@fernblick-montafon.at or the purpose of sending an e-newsletter on the basis of your consent until withdrawn or objected to.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data or to grant consent. Not providing or granting consent simply means that no information can be sent to you.

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by means of written notification or by clicking on the unsubscribe link, without the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent before the time of withdrawal being affected.

You can also object to your personal data being used for the purpose of direct advertising in the same way. In the event of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

You have the right to access, correct, delete and restrict the processing and to the transferability of your personal data as well as the right to submit a complaint to the regulatory body (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Google Tag Manager

This website uses Google Tag Manager, a service of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA („Google“).

The Google Tag Manager makes it easy to insert various so-called tags on the website. When our website is accessed, a connection is established with Google servers via software and data is submitted to Google servers partly situated in the USA. The Tag -manager itself does not set any cookies.

Detailed information about the handling of user data at Google Analytics can be found in the Data Protection Declaration of Google.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”) on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website use). We have concluded an agreement with Google on commissioned data processing for this purpose.

When our website is accessed, a connection is established with Google servers via software and data is submitted to Google servers partly situated in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse use of the website by website users.

This website uses the feature “enabling of IP anonymisation”. As a result, your IP address will first be shortened by Google in member countries of the European Union or in other States party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases.

According to the statements of Google, Google will use the data collected to analyse use of the website, to compile reports on website activities and to render other services associated with website and Internet use.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties provided that it is prescribed by law or insofar as third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

Detailed information about the handling of user data at Google Analytics can be found in the Data Protection Declaration of Google or Google Analytics.

Disabling Google Analytics

Facebook Pixel

This website uses Facebook Pixel, a web analysis service of Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”) on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website use). We have concluded an agreement with Facebook on commissioned data processing for this purpose. Some data is transferred to the USA. The data is transmitted to the USA on the basis of the Privacy Shield.

When our website is accessed, a connection is established with Facebook servers via software and data is submitted to Facebook servers partly situated in the USA. Facebook Pixel also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse use of the website by website users.

According to the statements of Facebook, Facebook will use the data collected to analyse use of the website, to compile reports on website activities and to render other services associated with website and Internet use.

Facebook may also transfer this information to third parties provided that it is prescribed by law or insofar as third parties process this data on behalf of Facebook.

Detailed information about the handling of user data on Facebook can be found in the Data Protection Declaration of Facebook.

Google Maps

This site uses the Google Maps map service via an API. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of making our website appealing and to facilitate the location of places specified by us on the website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Google at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en_GB.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited.

If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en_GB.

HolidayCheck

Web widgets of HolidayCheck AG Bahnweg 8 CH-8598 Bottighofen Switzerland are integrated on our website. Web widgets are small programs that are integrated into the website and that display information from other websites.

The content that is displayed on our website (reviews, recommendation rate) is always called up to date from the HolidayCheck servers. For this to technically work, data must be exchanged between the two servers involved. This includes the date and time of the visit; the page from which the call is made; the internet protocol address (IP address) used; the browser type and version, device type, operating system and similar technical information.

The legal basis is our legitimate interest in accordance with point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR. By provision of these services, we supply up-to-date and correct contents on our website. The processed data only serve to provide the content or transmit data that you provide when you place an evaluation directly on our website. They will not be processed any differently in particular not in order to analyze user behavior.

The above data are not stored by us within the context of this processing. We use Google Fonts in order to be able to design the widgets. For this, your internet protocol address will be transmitted to the Google servers in the USA. The EU-US Privacy Shield serves as a safeguard in accordance with Article 45 GDPR. The legal basis is our legitimate interest in accordance with point (f) of Article 6(1) GDPR. We ensure consistent reproduction of the widgets with this use. For information on data processing by HolidayCheck AG, see the data protection statement on page www.holidaycheck.de/datenschutz/.

Prescreen International GmbH

Die Prescreen International GmbH, Mariahilfer Straße 17, 1060 Wien (nachfolgend "Prescreen", "wir", "uns") betreibt das E-Recruiting System "Prescreen" unter der Domain *.jobbase.io nachfolgend ("jobbase.io"), auf dem Unternehmen Stellenanzeigen schalten sowie Bewerbungen empfangen und verwalten können. Prescreen verarbeitet im Rahmen dieser Tätigkeiten personenbezogene Daten im Auftrag und für die Zwecke des Unternehmens, mit dem Sie im Rahmen Ihrer Bewerbung in Kontakt treten wollen. Dieses Unternehmen ist als datenschutzrechtlich verantwortliche Stelle im Sinne des Art 4 Z 7 Datenschutzgrundverordnung (DSGVO) zu qualifizieren. Prescreen fungiert in diesem Verhältnis als Auftragsverarbeiter im Sinne des Art 4 Z 8 DSGVO. Für Prescreen ist der Schutz und die Vertraulichkeit Ihrer Daten von besonderer Bedeutung. Selbstverständlich werden Ihre Daten ausschließlich entsprechend den jeweils geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen, insbesondere dem österreichischen Datenschutzgesetz (DSG), dem österreichischen Telekommunikationsgesetz (TKG), dem deutschen Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG) und dem deutschen Telemediengesetz (TMG), verarbeitet. Diese Datenschutzerklärung entspricht außerdem allen gesetzlichen Voraussetzungen, die mit Inkrafttreten der europäischen Datenschutzgrundverordnung (DSGVO) verpflichtend werden. Die DSGVO gilt ab 25. Mai 2018. In keinem Fall wird Prescreen Ihre personenbezogenen Daten unbefugt zu Werbe-, Marketing- oder anderen Zwecken an Dritte weitergeben. Sollten Sie Fragen zu dieser Datenschutzerklärung haben, können Sie sich an per Email an job@ferienhotel.at an das verantwortliche Unternehmen Hotel Fernblick Montafon wenden.
 

  1. Was sind personenbezogene Daten?

    Personenbezogene Daten sind sämtliche Informationen, aus denen Rückschlüsse über Ihre persönlichen oder sachlichen Verhältnisse gezogen werden können oder die Sie identifizierbar machen.
     
  2. Welche Daten werden gesammelt?
     
    1. Für die automatisierte Verarbeitung Ihrer Bewerbung werden folgende Daten erhoben und verarbeitet:
      1. Vorname, Nachname, E-Mail und ggf. auch Adresse/Ort, Geburtsdatum, Anrede, Telefonnummer, Staatsbürgerschaft
      2. Von der jeweiligen Ausschreibung abhängige Zusatzfragen (z.B. Führerschein)
      3. Lebenslauf, insbesondere Angaben zu Berufserfahrung und Ausbildung
      4. Kompetenzen (z.B. Photoshop, MS Office)
      5. Bewerbungsfoto
      6. Qualifikationen, Auszeichnungen und Sprachfähigkeiten
      7. Motivationsschreiben
      8. Dateien und Dokumente, die Sie ggf. hochladen
    2. Wir speichern die schriftliche, elektronische Kommunikation, die zwischen Ihnen und dem Unternehmen für das Sie sich bewerben, stattfindet. Des Weiteren verarbeiten wir Kommentare und Bewertungen die im Zuge Ihres Bewerbungsprozesses zu Ihnen verfasst werden.
       
    3. Um unsere Services auch zukünftig an Ihre Bedürfnisse anpassen zu können und um die problemlose Verwendung unserer Webseite zu ermöglichen, erfassen wir statistische Informationen Ihres Surf-Verhaltens auf unserer Webseite (z.B. welche Webseitenbereiche Sie anklicken oder Ihre "Log-in"-Zeitpunkte). Diese Daten können zum Zwecke des Supports oder der Service-Optimierung aufgezeichnet und bei Bedarf jederzeit durch den Prescreen-Administrator eingesehen werden.
       
  3. Zweck der Datenerhebung

    Prescreen verarbeitet und nutzt die erhobenen, personenbezogenen Daten zur Erbringung der Prescreen-Dienste, zum Zwecke der Registrierung auf den Websites der Unternehmen und zum Zwecke des Austauschs von Informationen zwischen Bewerbern und Unternehmen. Wir weisen Sie darauf hin, dass wir Ihnen zu Zwecken der Direktwerbung elektronische Nachrichten zu neuen Stellenangeboten von Unternehmen schicken, für die Sie sich bereits in der Vergangenheit beworben haben. Wir verarbeiten dazu im Auftrag dieser Unternehmen Ihren Namen, Ihre E-Mail-Adresse und Daten, die Sie bei Ihrer vorherigen Bewerbung angegeben haben. Der Zusendung dieser Nachrichten kann jederzeit durch E-Mail an job@ferienhotel.at an das verantwortliche Unternehmen Hotel Fernblick Montafon widersprochen werden.
     
  4. Was sind Cookies?
     
    1. Prescreen verwendet beim Betrieb der Webseite "Cookies". Diese dienen dazu, Ihre Onlinebewerbung nutzerfreundlicher, effektiver und sicherer zu machen. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Rechner gespeichert werden. Sitzungsbezogene "Session-Cookies" werden gelöscht, sobald Sie unsere Website wieder verlassen. Permanente Cookies verbleiben hingegen bis zur Löschung durch Ihren Browser auf der Festplatte Ihres Computers gespeichert (z.B. um später zu einem laufenden Bewerbungsprozess zurückkehren zu können). Sie können die Installation der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern. Beachten Sie aber, dass Sie dann in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht alle Funktionen von Prescreen vollumfänglich nutzen können.
    2. Cookies können notwendig sein, um die "Funktionalität" der Webseite aufrecht zu halten. Der Einsatz solcher Cookies ist nicht zustimmungspflichtig und kann daher nicht deaktiviert werden. Cookies die dem Zweck der "Analyse" Ihres Verhaltens auf unserer Website dienen, werden nur mit Ihrer Zustimmung gesetzt. Falls wir zustimmungspflichtige Cookies verwenden, erscheint beim erstmaligen Aufrufen unserer Website ein Cookie-Banner, auf dem Sie der Verwendung von zustimmungspflichtigen Cookies zustimmen können. Sofern Sie zu einem späteren Zeitpunkt Ihre Cookie-Einstellungen ändern möchten, können Sie diese Änderung auf der Website unter dem Bereich "Cookies" vornehmen.
    3. Es folgt eine Aufstellung der verwendeten Cookies.
      PHPSESSID Session Cookie Funktionalität Dieses Cookie dient der Identifizierung des Nutzers während der Benutzung von Prescreen. Das Cookie ist für die korrekte Funktionalität zwingend erforderlich. Das Cookie verliert beim Schließen des Browsers seine Gültigkeit. jobbase.io
      REMEMBERME Persistent Cookie Funktionalität Dieses Cookie dient zur Wiederherstellung einer abgelaufenen Session Das Cookie verliert nach 2 Wochen seine Gültigkeit. jobbase.io
  5. Werden Daten an Dritte weitergegeben oder von Dritten erhoben?

    Die im Rahmen Ihrer Bewerbung erhobenen Daten werden weder veröffentlicht noch unberechtigt, insbesondere also ohne Ihre Einwilligung, an Dritte weitergegeben. Abgesehen von unseren Mitarbeitern, welche Ihre Daten im Rahmen der Erbringung unserer Dienstleistungen verarbeiten, geben wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten an folgende Empfänger weiter:
     
    1. An Unternehmen, zu denen im Rahmen Ihres Bewerbungsverfahrens Kontakt aufgenommen werden soll.
    2. Bei der Zurverfügungstellung unserer Services unterstützen uns Subauftragsverarbeiter als IT-Dienstleister und im Rahmen von Hosting-Dienstleistungen. Diese haben Ihre Unternehmenssitze in Österreich und Deutschland. Falls weitere Auftragsverarbeiter mit einer Wartungstätigkeit beauftragt werden, können diese Auftragsverarbeiter im Zuge ihrer Arbeit Zugriff auf Ihre Daten erhalten. Prescreen verpflichtet die Auftragsverarbeiter in einem solchen Fall vertraglich zur Einhaltung der anwendbaren Datenschutzbestimmungen, sowie der Bestimmungen zu Datenschutz und Geheimhaltung nach diesem Vertrag.
    3. Prescreen kann rechtlich zur Herausgabe Ihrer Daten verpflichtet sein, wenn sie zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen des Auftraggebers vor einer Behörde notwendig sind.

    Soweit Prescreen Ihre Daten in einer Weise nutzen will, die über das vorstehend Beschriebene hinausgeht, wird Prescreen vorab Ihre ausdrückliche Einwilligung einholen.
     
  6. Speicherfristen
     
    1. Personenbezogene Daten von abgelehnten Bewerbern werden für eine maximale Dauer von sechs Monaten, beginnend mit dem Tag der Ablehnung der Bewerbung, gespeichert. Falls Sie im Zuge Ihres Bewerbungsverfahrens eine längere Speicherdauer bevorzugen (etwa um Ihren Bewerbungsprozess später fortzuführen), bitten wir Sie, diese Einstellungen bei der Registrierung entsprechend vorzunehmen.
       
    2. Längere Speicherfristen können sich auch daraus ergeben, dass die Daten zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen vor einer Behörde notwendig sind oder gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflichten bestehen. Die Daten werden so lange gespeichert, wie dies zur Erfüllung dieser Zwecke erforderlich ist.
  7. Ihre Rechte bezüglich gespeicherter Daten
     
    1. Sie haben das Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft darüber, welche personenbezogenen Daten wir von Ihnen verarbeiten sowie auf Berichtigung, Löschung und Einschränkung der Datenverarbeitung und auf Datenübertragbarkeit. Zwecks Geltendmachung dieser Rechte oder Einholung zusätzlicher Informationen zu diesen, wenden Sie sich bitte per E-Mail an job@ferienhotel.at an das verantwortliche Unternehmen Hotel Fernblick Montafon
    2. Unsere Datenschutzerklärung und unsere diesbezügliche Verantwortung und Haftung erstrecken sich grundsätzlich nicht auf Webseiten von Drittanbietern, auf die wir verlinken oder auf die Sie weitergeleitet werden In weiterer Folge sind wir auch nicht verantwortlich für Datenverarbeitungen, die in diesen Fällen von den Betreibern dieser Websites durchgeführt werden.

     
  8. Widerrufsmöglichkeit
     
    1. Sie können erteilte datenschutzrechtliche Einwilligungen jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widerrufen. Um von der Möglichkeit eines Widerrufs Ihrer Zustimmung Gebrauch zu machen, wenden Sie sich bitte per E-Mail an job@ferienhotel.at an das verantwortliche Unternehmen Hotel Fernblick Montafon
    2. Falls wir zustimmungspflichtige Cookies auf unserer Webseite verwenden und Sie einer Verwendung dieser außerdem zugestimmt haben, können Sie diese Zustimmung auf unserer Website unter dem Bereich "Cookies" widerrufen. Nähere Informationen zu Cookies erhalten Sie unter dem Punkt 4 "Was sind Cookies".

     
  9. Gültigkeit der Vereinbarung (salvatorische Klausel)

    Von der Rechtswidrigkeit, Unwirksamkeit, Ungültigkeit oder Undurchführbarkeit von Teilen dieser Datenschutzbestimmungen und Nutzungsbedingungen bleiben die restlichen Bestimmungen in ihrer Wirksamkeit und Gültigkeit unberührt.
     
  10. Beschwerde bei der Datenschutzbehörde

    Wenn Sie der Meinung sind, dass wir Ihre Daten entgegen geltenden Rechtsvorschriften verarbeiten, können Sie bei der österreichischen Datenschutzbehörde oder bei der sonst zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde (insbesondere im Mitgliedstaat Ihres Wohn- oder Arbeitsortes) Beschwerde erheben.
     
  11. Kontaktdaten des datenschutzrechtlich verantwortlichen Unternehmens


    E-mail: job@ferienhotel.at
    Telefon: +43 664/ 1168009
    Adresse: Panoramastraße 32 • A-6781 Bartholomäberg Schruns/Montafon Bartholomäberg Österreich

Other third-party providers

In addition, the services of the following third party providers are used on this website:

Your rights

You have the right to access, correct, delete and restrict the processing of personal data as well as the right to data transferability.

You have the right to withdraw any consent granted for the processing of your personal data. The lawfulness of personal data processing until consent is withdrawn shall not be affected by the withdrawal.

You have the right to object to your personal data being processed for the purpose of direct advertising. In the event of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

In addition, you have the right to submit a complaint to the regulatory body (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).